2016-17 Master Schedule
Calendar ViewDownload
All times are CST
 
Master Schedule for 2016-17
Day Time Sport   Opponent
 Aug
Thu11 Women's Soccer @ Iowa Lakes CC
Thu11 Men's Soccer @ Iowa Lakes CC
Mon22 Women's Soccer @ Buena Vista University
Mon22 Men's Soccer @ Buena Vista University
Fri2612:30 PMVolleyball @ University of Jamestown
 Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
Fri264:30 PMVolleyball @ Dakota State University
 Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
Sat279:00 AMVolleyball @ Bellevue University
 Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
Sat271:00 PMFootball vs. Waldorf University
Sat273:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ University of Jamestown
Sat273:00 PMVolleyball @ Lourdes University
 Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
Sat275:30 PMMen's Soccer @ University of Jamestown
Sun281:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Presentation College
Sun283:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Presentation College
 Sep
Thu1 Men's GolfDay 1 - Mount Marty Invite (Fox Run CC - Yankton, SD)
Thu1 Women's GolfDay 1 - Mount Marty Invite (Fox Run CC - Yankton, SD)
Fri2 Men's GolfDay 2 - Mount Marty Invite (Hillcrest CC - Yankton, SD)
Fri2 Women's GolfDay 2 - Mount Marty Invite (Hillcrest CC - Yankton, SD)
Fri29:00 AMVolleyball @ University of Great Falls
 Bruin Classic - Bellevue, NE
Fri27:00 PMVolleyball @ Evangel University
 Bruin Classic - Bellevue, NE
Fri28:30 PMWomen's Cross CountryAugustana Twilight Invite (Yankton Trails Park - Sioux Falls, SD)
Fri29:00 PMMen's Cross CountryAugustana Twilight Invite (Yankton Trails Park - Sioux Falls, SD)
Sat31:00 PMSoftball vs. Iowa Western CC
Sat3Game 2Softball vs. Iowa Western CC
Sat31:00 PMFootball vs. Kansas Wesleyan University
Sat31:00 PMVolleyball @ Cornerstone University
 Bruin Classic - Bellevue, NE
Sat33:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ University of St. Mary
Sat35:00 PMMen's Soccer @ University of St. Mary
Sat37:00 PMVolleyball @ Grand View University
 Bruin Classic - Bellevue, NE
Sun41:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Ottawa University
Sun43:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Ottawa University
Wed77:00 PMVolleyball vs. Mount Marty College
Thu8 Men's GolfDay 1 - Siouxland Invite (Landsmeer CC - Orange City, IA)
Fri9 Men's GolfDay 2 - Siouxland Invite (The Ridge CC - Sioux Center, IA)
Sat10 Women's GolfDay 1 - Buena Vista Invite (Lake Creek CC - Storm Lake, IA)
Sat1010:00 AMSoftball @ Mount Marty College
 Morningside Fall Tournament
Sat1010:30 AMWomen's Cross CountryHerb Blakey Invite (Madison CC-Madison, SD)
Sat1011:45 AMMen's Cross CountryHerb Blakey Invite (Madison CC-Madison, SD)
Sat1012:00 PMSoftball @ Northwestern College
 Morningside Fall Tournament
Sat1012:00 PMFootball @ Presentation College
Sat101:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. York College
Sat102:00 PMSoftball @ Concordia University
 Morningside Fall Tournament
Sat103:15 PMMen's Soccer vs. York College
Sat104:00 PMSoftball @ Des Moines Area CC
 Morningside Fall Tournament
Sun11 Women's GolfDay 2 - Buena Vista Invite (Lake Creek CC - Storm Lake, IA)
Sun1110:00 AMSoftball @ Valley City State University
 Morningside Fall Tournament
Sun111:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Waldorf University
Sun112:00 PMSoftball @ Dakota State University
 Morningside Fall Tournament
Sun113:15 PMMen's Soccer vs. Waldorf University
Tue137:30 PMVolleyball vs. Morningside College
Fri16 Women's GolfDay 1 - Lila Frommelt Invite (Two Rivers GC - North Sioux City, SD)
Fri167:00 PMVolleyball vs. Peru State College
Sat17 Women's GolfDay 2 - Lila Frommelt Invite (Two Rivers GC - North Sioux City, SD)
Sat179:30 AMSoftball @ Augustana College-Sioux Falls
 Agustana Fall Softball Tournament
Sat1711:00 AMSoftball @ University of Sioux Falls
 Agustana Fall Softball Tournament
Sat171:00 PMFootball vs. Midland University
Sat171:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Mount Marty College
Sat171:30 PMSoftball @ Buena Vista University
 Agustana Fall Softball Tournament
Sat173:00 PMVolleyball @ Midland University
Sat173:15 PMMen's Soccer @ Mount Marty College
Tue20 Softball vs. Northeast CC
Tue20 Softball vs. Northeast Community College
Tue20 Men's GolfDay 1 - Blue River Classic (Highlands CC - Lincoln, NE)
Wed21 Men's GolfDay 2 - Blue River Classic (Wilderness Ridge - Lincoln, NE)
Wed217:30 PMVolleyball @ Dordt College
Thu22 Women's GolfLandsmeer Event (Landsmeer CC - Orange City, IA)
Sat24 Men's GolfMidland Invitational - Fremont, NE
Sat2410:00 AMWomen's Cross CountryDean White Invite (Doane College-Crete, NE)
Sat2410:45 AMMen's Cross CountryDean White Invite (Doane College-Crete, NE)
Sat243:00 PMVolleyball vs. Doane University
Sat244:00 PMMen's Soccer vs. Bellevue University
Sat247:00 PMFootball @ Northwestern College
 Coach to Cure MD
Sun2510:00 AMSoftball @ Hastings College
 Midland Tournament-Played in Seward, NE
Sun252:00 PMSoftball @ York College
 Midland Tournament Played in Seward, NE
Sun254:00 PMSoftball @ Concordia University
Tue27 Women's GolfDay 1 - Fremont GC - Fremont, NE
Tue277:00 PMVolleyball @ Mount Marty College
Wed28 Women's GolfDay 2 - Miracle Hills CC - Omaha, NE
Wed283:30 PMSoftball vs. Ellsworth CC
Wed28Game 2Softball vs. Ellsworth CC
Wed285:30 PMWomen's Soccer @ Morningside College
Wed288:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Morningside College
 Oct
Sat11:00 PMFootball vs. Dordt College
 Homecoming/Go Gold
Sat12:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Hastings College
Sat13:00 PMVolleyball @ Concordia University
Sat14:15 PMMen's Soccer vs. Hastings College
Mon3 Men's GolfDay 1 - GPAC Championship (Willow Run CC - Sioux Falls, SD)
Mon3 Women's GolfDay 1 - GPAC Championship (Willow Run CC - Sioux Falls, SD)
Mon37:00 PMVolleyball @ Mayville State University
Tue4 Women's GolfDay 2 - GPAC Championship (Willow Run CC - Sioux Falls, SD)
Tue4 Men's GolfDay 2 - GPAC Championship (Willow Run CC - Sioux Falls, SD)
Wed51:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Dordt College
Wed53:15 PMMen's Soccer vs. Dordt College
Wed57:30 PMVolleyball vs. Dakota Wesleyan
Sat89:00 AMMen's Basketball vs. TBA
 Alumni Game (Newcome/JV Intrasquad 9 am Alumni Game 10 am)
Sat810:00 AMWomen's Cross CountryBCU Invite (Adam's Nature Preserve-McCook Lake, SD)
Sat810:45 AMMen's Cross CountryBCU Invite (Adam's Nature Preserve-McCook Lake, SD)
Sat81:00 PMFootball @ Concordia University
Sat81:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Doane University
Sat83:00 PMVolleyball vs. Hastings College
Sat83:15 PMMen's Soccer @ Doane University
Sun9 Men's GolfDay 1 - William Penn Invite (Edmundson GC - Oskaloosa, IA)
Sun9 Women's GolfDay 1 - William Penn Invite (Edmundson GC - Oskaloosa, IA)
Mon10 Men's GolfDay 2 - William Penn Invite (Edmundson GC - Oskaloosa, IA)
Mon10 Women's GolfDay 2 - William Penn Invite (Edmundson GC - Oskaloosa, IA)
Tue117:30 PMVolleyball @ Northwestern College
Wed125:30 PMWomen's Soccer @ Dakota Wesleyan
Wed128:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Dakota Wesleyan
Fri147:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Dordt College
 Exhibition
Sat151:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Midland University
Sat153:15 PMMen's Soccer vs. Midland University
Sat155:00 PMVolleyball @ Doane University
Tue187:30 PMVolleyball vs. Dordt College
Wed195:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Northwestern College
Wed197:15 PMMen's Soccer @ Northwestern College
Sat2210:30 AMWomen's Cross CountryMount Marty Invite (Yankton, SD)
Sat2211:15 AMMen's Cross CountryMount Marty Invite (Yankton, SD)
Sat221:00 PMFootball @ Morningside College
Sat221:00 PMVolleyball vs. Saint Mary
Sat225:30 PMWomen's Soccer @ Concordia University
Sat228:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Concordia University
Tue257:30 PMVolleyball @ Morningside College
Wed261:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Mount Marty College
Wed263:15 PMMen's Soccer vs. Mount Marty College
Wed267:00 PMVolleyball @ Mount Mercy University
Fri287:30 PMFootball vs. Hastings College
Sat291:00 PMWomen's Soccer vs. Saint Mary
Sat298:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ University of Jamestown
 Mayville, ND
Sun303:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Mayville State University
 Nov
Tue17:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Mount Mercy University
Tue17:00 PMWomen's Soccer @ Concordia University
 GPAC Quarterfinals
Tue17:00 PMWrestlingThe Cliff Wrestle-Offs
Wed27:30 PMVolleyball @ Dakota Wesleyan
Thu36:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball @ Morningside College
 Dreckman-14
Thu37:00 PMMen's Soccer @ Midland University
 GPAC Quarterfinals
Thu37:45 PMMen's JV Basketball @ Morningside College
Fri47:30 PMMen's Basketball @ Peru State College
Fri47:30 PMWomen's Basketball @ Olivet Nazarene University
Sat58:45 AMMen's Volleyball @ Southern Illinois
 Chaos in the Cornfield Club Tournament (Ames, IA)
Sat510:45 AMWomen's Cross CountryGPAC XC Championships (Hastings College, Hastings, NE)
Sat511:30 AMMen's Cross CountryGPAC XC Championships (Hastings College, Hastings, NE)
Sat511:45 AMMen's Volleyball @ University of Northern Iowa
 Chaos in the Cornfield Club Tournament (Ames, IA)
Sat512:45 PMMen's Volleyball @ Iowa State University
 Chaos in the Cornfield Club Tournament (Ames, IA)
Sat51:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Saint Xavier University
 Bourbonnais, IL
Sat51:00 PMFootball vs. Dakota Wesleyan
 Senior Day
Sat53:00 PMVolleyball vs. Midland University
Sat53:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Lewis University
 Chaos in the Cornfield Club Tournament (Ames, IA)
Sat55:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Creighton University
 Chaos in the Cornfield Club Tournament (Ames, IA)
Sat57:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Iowa State University
 Chaos in the Cornfield Club Tournament (Ames, IA)
Sat57:30 PMMen's Basketball vs. Mayville State University
Sun69:00 AMWrestlingDaktronics Open (Brookings, SD)
Sun61:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Iowa State University
Mon76:00 PMMen's JV Basketball @ Iowa Central CC
Tue87:30 PMVolleyball @ Hastings College
 GPAC Quarterfinals
Thu107:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball @ Mount Marty College
 Johnson-24
Sat129:00 AMWrestlingDakota Wesleyan Open (Mitchell, SD)
Sat121:00 PMFootball @ Doane University
Sat124:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Hastings College
Tue157:00 PMMen's JV Basketball @ Augustana College-Sioux Falls
Wed166:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Northwestern College
Wed168:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Northwestern College
Thu176:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball @ Northwestern College
 Twedt-24
Thu177:45 PMMen's JV Basketball @ Northwestern College
Sat199:00 AMWrestlingKearney Open (Kearney, NE)
Sat192:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Saint Mary
Sat194:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Dakota State University
Mon216:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball @ Dordt College
 Twedt-17, Hovden-13
Mon217:45 PMMen's JV Basketball @ Dordt College
Tue226:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Dordt College
Tue227:00 PMWrestling vs. Northwestern College
Tue228:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Dordt College
Wed235:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Hastings College
Sat266:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Roosevelt University
 St. Francis Classic - Joliet, IL
Sun272:00 PMMen's Basketball @ University of Saint Francis
 St. Francis Classic - Joliet, IL
Wed306:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Mount Marty College
Wed308:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Mount Marty College
 Dec
Thu16:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball vs. Morningside College
Thu17:45 PMMen's JV Basketball vs. Morningside College
Sat39:00 AMWrestlingBuena Vista Open (Storm Lake, IA)
Sat39:00 AMMen's Volleyball @ Missouri Valley College
 KC Men's Volleyball Tournament at Davies Volleyball Complex in Kansas City, KS
Sat311:00 AMMen's Volleyball @ Missouri Valley College
 KC Men's Volleyball Tournament at Davies Volleyball Complex in Kansas City, KS
Sat31:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Graceland University
 KC Men's Volleyball Tournament at Davies Volleyball Complex in Kansas City, KS
Sat32:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Doane University
Sat33:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Graceland University
 KC Men's Volleyball Tournament at Davies Volleyball Complex in Kansas City, KS
Sat34:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Doane University
Mon56:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball vs. Northwestern College
 Twedt - 20, Dreckman - 18
Mon57:45 PMMen's JV Basketball vs. Northwestern College
Tue67:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Bellevue University
Thu86:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball vs. Morningside College
Thu87:45 PMMen's JV Basketball vs. Morningside College
Sat109:00 AMWrestlingDoane Open (Crete, NE)
Sat102:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Midland University
Sat104:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Midland University
Sat174:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Saint Xavier University
 Cruzin Classic - Fort Lauderdale, FL
Sat176:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Florida National University
 Cruzin Classic - Fort Lauderdale, FL
Sun184:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Pfeiffer University
 Cruzin Classic - Fort Lauderdale, FL
Sun187:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Johnson & Wales University
 Cruzin Classic - Fort Lauderdale, FL
Mon1910:00 AMWomen's Basketball @ St. Thomas
 Cruzin Classic - Fort Lauderdale, FL
Thu291:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Haskell Indian Nations University
 Holiday Classic - @ Morningside
Thu293:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Ottawa University
 Holiday Classic - @ Morningside
Fri301:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ University of Jamestown
 Holiday Classic - @ Morningside
Fri303:00 PMMen's Basketball @ University of Jamestown
 Holiday Classic - @ Morningside
 Jan
Wed46:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Concordia University
Wed48:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Concordia University
Fri65:30 PMWomen's JV Basketball @ Iowa Lakes CC
Sat710:00 AMWrestlingUnder Armour Invite (Pella, IA)
Sat72:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Morningside College
Sat73:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball @ Des Moines Area CC
Sat74:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Morningside College
Mon96:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball vs. Dakota Wesleyan
Mon97:45 PMMen's JV Basketball vs. Buena Vista University
Wed116:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Dakota Wesleyan
Wed117:00 PMWrestling @ Midland University
Wed118:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Dakota Wesleyan
Thu127:00 PMMen's JV Basketball vs. Mount Marty College
 Kluender-25, Geelan-18, Squiers-15, Rajtar-12, Polacek-11
Sat14 Men's Indoor Track and FieldDordt Open (Sioux Center, IA)
Sat14 Women's Indoor Track and FieldDordt Open (Sioux Center, IA)
Sat142:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Doane University
Sat144:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Doane University
Wed186:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Northwestern College
Wed188:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Northwestern College
Thu196:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball vs. Northwestern College
Thu197:45 PMMen's JV Basketball vs. Northwestern College
Fri205:00 PMWrestlingMissouri Valley Invite (Marshall, MO)
Sat21 Men's Indoor Track and FieldChelsea M. Henkenius Open (Waverly, IA)
Sat21 Women's Indoor Track and FieldChelsea M. Henkenius Open (Waverly, IA)
Sat219:00 AMWrestlingMissouri Valley Invite (Marshall, MO)
Sat214:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Bellevue University
Sat217:00 PMMen's Volleyball vs. Ottawa University
Mon236:00 PMMen's JV Basketball vs. Dordt College
 Conyers-18, Strawmier-14, Kluender-14, Squiers-14
Mon237:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball @ Dordt College
 Johnson - 20, Twedt - 15
Mon238:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Grace University
Wed257:00 PMWrestling vs. Morningside College
Thu266:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Mount Marty College
Thu267:45 PMMen's JV Basketball vs. Midland University
Thu268:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Mount Marty College
Fri27 Men's Indoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Buena Vista Dennis Young Invite (Storm Lake, IA)
Fri27 Women's Indoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Buena Vista Dennis Young Invite (Storm Lake, IA)
Fri277:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Lindenwood University-Belleville
Sat28 Men's Indoor Track and FieldDay 2 - Buena Vista Dennis Young Invite (Storm Lake, IA)
Sat28 Women's Indoor Track and FieldDay 2 - Buena Vista Dennis Young Invite (Storm Lake, IA)
Sat289:00 AMWrestlingGPAC Duals (Hastings, NE)
Sat281:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Missouri Baptist University
Sat282:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Midland University
Sat284:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Midland University
Mon306:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball @ Midland University
Mon307:45 PMMen's JV Basketball @ Midland University
Tue317:00 PMMen's Volleyball vs. Morningside College
 Feb
Wed16:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Dordt College
Wed18:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Dordt College
Thu26:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball @ Dordt College
 Twedt-17, Woodring-12
Thu27:00 PMWrestling @ Concordia University
Thu27:45 PMMen's JV Basketball @ Dordt College
 Kluender - 24, Conyers - 14
Fri37:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Park University
Sat4 Men's Indoor Track and FieldDakota Wesleyan Invite (Mitchell, SD)
Sat4 Women's Indoor Track and FieldDakota Wesleyan Invite (Mitchell, SD)
Sat49:00 AMWrestlingSioux City Open (Sioux City, IA)
Sat41:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Ottawa University
Sat42:00 PMSoftball vs. Waldorf University
 Charger Dome Tournament
Sat42:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Saint Mary
Sat43:30 PMSoftball vs. Dordt College
 Charger Dome Tournament
Sat45:00 PMSoftball vs. Northeast Community College
 Charger Dome Tournament
Sat48:00 PMSoftball vs. Morningside College
 Charger Dome Tournament
Sun58:00 AMSoftball vs. Waldorf University
 Charger Dome Tournament
Sun59:30 AMSoftball vs. Saint Mary
 Charger Dome Tournament
Sun53:30 PMSoftball vs. Mount Marty College
 Charger Dome Tournament
Mon66:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball vs. Mount Marty College
Mon67:45 PMMen's JV Basketball vs. Dakota Wesleyan
Wed86:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Dakota Wesleyan
Wed88:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Dakota Wesleyan
Thu96:00 PMWomen's JV Basketball @ Dakota Wesleyan
Thu97:45 PMMen's JV Basketball @ Dakota Wesleyan
Fri10 Men's Indoor Track and FieldDay 1 - South Dakota State Invite (Brookings, SD)
Fri10 Women's Indoor Track and FieldDay 1 - South Dakota State Invite (Brookings, SD)
Fri105:00 PMMen's Volleyball vs. Park University
Sat11 Men's Indoor Track and FieldDay 2 - South Dakota State Invite (Brookings, SD)
Sat11 Women's Indoor Track and FieldDay 2 - South Dakota State Invite (Brookings, SD)
Sat11 Cheerleading @ Hastings College
 GPAC Cheer and Dance Competition
Sat1110:30 AMMen's Volleyball vs. Clarke University
Sat112:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Concordia University
Sat114:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Concordia University
Mon137:00 PMMen's JV Basketball @ Buena Vista University
Wed15 Cheerleading @ Midland University
Wed156:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Morningside College
Wed158:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Morningside College
Fri17 Men's Indoor Track and FieldDay 1 - GPAC Indoor Championships (Sioux Center, IA)
Fri17 Women's Indoor Track and FieldDay 1 - GPAC Indoor Championships (Sioux Center, IA)
Fri171:00 PMSoftball @ Stephens College
 Played at Woods Field in Fulton, Missouri
Fri17Game 2Softball @ Stephens College
 Played at Woods Field in Fulton, Missouri
Fri177:00 PMMen's Volleyball vs. Missouri Baptist University
Sat18 Men's Indoor Track and FieldDay 2 - GPAC Indoor Championships (Sioux Center, IA)
Sat18 Women's Indoor Track and FieldDay 2 - GPAC Indoor Championships (Sioux Center, IA)
Sat189:00 AMWrestlingNAIA North Regional (at Doane)
Sat1812:00 PMBaseball @ Avila University
Sat18Game 2Baseball @ Avila University
 2x7
Sat181:00 PMSoftball @ William Woods University
Sat18Game 2Softball @ William Woods University
Sat182:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Hastings College
Sat184:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Hastings College
Sun1912:00 PMBaseball @ Avila University
Sun19Game 2Baseball @ Avila University
 2x7
Tue217:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Dordt College
Wed22 Men's Basketball @ TBA
 GPAC Quarterfinals
Fri24 Cheerleading @ TBA
 National Invitational Qualifying Championship
Fri241:00 PMSoftball @ Bethel College
Fri24Game 2Softball @ Bethel College
Fri241:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Benedictine University at Mesa
 Missouri Valley Tournament (Marshall, MO)
Fri245:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Cincinnati Christian University
 Missouri Valley Tournament (Marshall, MO)
Sat25 Men's Basketball @ TBA
 GPAC Semifinals
Sat2510:00 AMMen's Volleyball @ Campbellsville University
 Missouri Valley Tournament (Marshall, MO)
Sat2512:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Robert Morris University
 Missouri Valley Tournament (Marshall, MO)
Sat251:30 PMSoftball @ Bethany College
Sat252:00 PMBaseball @ Friends University
Sat25Game 2Baseball @ Friends University
Sat25Game 2Softball @ Bethany College
Sun261:00 PMBaseball @ Friends University
Sun26Game 2Baseball @ Friends University
Tue28 Men's Basketball @ TBA
 GPAC Championship
 Mar
Thu2 Men's Indoor Track and FieldDay 1 - NAIA Indoor Championships (Johnson City, TN)
Thu2 Women's Indoor Track and FieldDay 1 - NAIA Indoor Championships (Johnson City, TN)
Fri3 Men's Indoor Track and FieldDay 2 - NAIA Indoor Championships (Johnson City, TN)
Fri3 Softball @ TBA
 Friends Tournament
Fri3 Women's Indoor Track and FieldDay 2 - NAIA Indoor Championships (Johnson City, TN)
Fri39:00 AMWrestlingDay 1 - NAIA National Championships (Topeka, KS)
Fri37:00 PMMen's Volleyball vs. Mount Mercy University
Sat4 Men's Indoor Track and FieldDay 3 - NAIA Indoor Championships (Johnson City, TN)
Sat4 Softball @ TBA
 Friends Tournament
Sat4 Women's Indoor Track and FieldDay 3 - NAIA Indoor Championships (Johnson City, TN)
Sat49:00 AMWrestlingDay 2 - NAIA National Championships (Topeka, KS)
Sun58:00 AMBaseball @ Presentation College
Sun5Game 2Baseball vs. Presentation College
 Spring Trip @ Tucson Invitational- Kino Sports Complex Field #5
Mon68:00 AMBaseball @ Northern State University
Mon6Game 2Baseball vs. Northern State University
 Spring Trip @ Tucson Invitational- Kino Sports Complex Field #3
Mon62:00 PMSoftball @ Friends University
Mon6Game 2Softball @ Friends University
Tue72:00 PMBaseball @ University of Jamestown
Tue7Game 2Baseball vs. University of Jamestown
 Spring Trip @ Tucson Invitational- Kino Sports Complex Field #4
Wed8 Men's Basketball @ TBA
 National Tournament March 8-14
Thu92:00 PMSoftball @ Sterling College
Thu9Game 2Softball @ Sterling College
Fri10 Softball @ McPherson College
Fri109:00 AMBaseball vs. University of Winnipeg
Fri10Game 2Baseball @ University of Winnipeg
 Spring Trip @ Tucson Invitational- Kino Sports Complex Field #6
Sat11 Softball @ McPherson College
Sat118:00 AMBaseball @ Dickinson State University
Sat11Game 2Baseball vs. Dickinson State University
 Spring Trip @ Tucson Invitational- Kino Sports Complex Field #5
Thu162:00 PMJV Baseball @ Buena Vista University
Thu16Game 2JV Baseball @ Buena Vista University
Fri177:30 PMMen's Volleyball vs. Graceland University
Sat181:00 PMSoftball @ Hastings College
Sat18Game 2Softball @ Hastings College
Sat181:30 PMBaseball @ Dakota State University
Sat18Game 2Baseball @ Dakota State University
 2x7
Sun191:30 PMBaseball vs. Dakota State University
Sun19Game 2Baseball vs. Dakota State University
 2x7
Mon207:00 PMMen's Volleyball vs. Dordt College
Tue213:00 PMSoftball vs. Dakota Wesleyan
Tue21Game 2Softball vs. Dakota Wesleyan
Wed224:00 PMJV Baseball vs. Morningside College
Wed227:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Morningside College
Thu235:00 PMJV Baseball @ Mount Marty College
Thu23Game 2JV Baseball @ Mount Marty College
Fri24 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Wayne State Invite (Wayne, NE)
Fri24 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Wayne State Invite (Wayne, NE)
Fri247:30 PMMen's Volleyball @ Saint Ambrose University
 Culver-Stockton Tournament (Canton, MO)
Sat25 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - Wayne State Invite (Wayne, NE)
Sat25 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - Wayne State Invite (Wayne, NE)
Sat2510:00 AMMen's Volleyball @ Lindenwood University-Belleville
 Culver-Stockton Tournament (Canton, MO)
Sat2512:00 PMMen's Volleyball @ Culver-Stockton College
 Culver-Stockton Tournament (Canton, MO)
Sat251:00 PMBaseball vs. Northwestern College
Sat25Game 2Baseball vs. Northwestern College
 1x7, 1x9
Sat251:00 PMSoftball vs. Concordia University
Sat25Game 2Softball vs. Concordia University
Sun262:00 PMBaseball vs. Mount Marty College
Sun26Game 2Baseball vs. Mount Marty College
 1x7, 1x9
Mon27 Women's GolfDay 1 - William Penn Invite (TPC Deere Run - Silvis, IL)
Tue28 Women's GolfDay 2 - William Penn Invite (TPC Deere Run - Silvis, IL)
Tue281:00 PMBaseball vs. Morningside College
Tue28Game 2Baseball vs. Morningside College
 2x7
Wed295:00 PMSoftball @ Northwestern College
Wed29Game 2Softball @ Northwestern College
Thu304:00 PMBaseball @ Dordt College
Thu30Game 2Baseball @ Dordt College
 2x7
Fri31 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Vance Butler Invite (Sioux Falls, SD)
Fri31 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Vance Butler Invite (Sioux Falls, SD)
 Apr
Sat1 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - Vance Butler Invite (Sioux Falls, SD)
Sat1 Men's GolfDay 1 - Iowa Central Invite (Otter Creek GC - Ankeny, IA)
Sat1 Women's GolfDay 1 - Iowa Central Invite (Otter Creek GC - Ankeny, IA)
Sat1 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - Vance Butler Invite (Sioux Falls, SD)
Sat11:00 PMBaseball @ Dakota Wesleyan
Sat1Game 2Baseball @ Dakota Wesleyan
 1x7, 1x9
Sat11:00 PMMen's Volleyball vs. Lindenwood University-Belleville
Sun2 Men's GolfDay 2 - Iowa Central Invite (Otter Creek GC - Ankeny, IA)
Sun2 Women's GolfDay 2 - Iowa Central Invite (Otter Creek GC - Ankeny, IA)
Mon35:00 PMJV Baseball @ Northwestern College
Mon3Game 2JV Baseball @ Northwestern College
Tue4 Men's Volleyball @ TBA
 Conference Quarterfinals
Tue43:30 PMSoftball @ Morningside College
Tue4Game 2Softball @ Morningside College
Wed54:30 PMJV Baseball vs. Mount Marty College
Thu6 Men's Volleyball @ TBA
 Conference Semifinals
Fri74:00 PMJV Baseball @ Morningside College
 @ Lewis and Clark Park Home of the Sioux City Explorers
Sat8 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Dordt Invitational (Sioux Center, IA)
Sat8 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Dordt Invitational (Sioux Center, IA)
Sat8 Men's Volleyball @ TBA
 Conference Championship
Sat81:00 PMBaseball vs. Midland University
Sat8Game 2Baseball vs. Midland University
 1x7, 1x9
Sat81:00 PMSoftball vs. Saint Mary
Sat8Game 2Softball vs. Saint Mary
Sun9 Women's GolfDay 1 - Peru State Invite (Table Creek GC - Peru, NE)
Sun91:00 PMBaseball @ Midland University
Sun9Game 2Baseball @ Midland University
 1x7, 1x9
Mon10 Women's GolfDay 2 - Peru State Invite (Table Creek GC - Peru, NE)
Mon104:30 PMJV Baseball @ Midland University
Mon10Game 2JV Baseball @ Midland University
Wed12 Men's GolfDay 1 - BCU Invite
Wed12 Women's GolfMorningside JV Invite (Whispering Creek GC - Sioux City, IA)
Wed12 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Northwestern Invitational (Orange City, IA)
Wed12 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Northwestern Invitational (Orange City, IA)
Wed124:00 PMJV Baseball vs. University of Sioux Falls
Thu13 Men's GolfDay 2 - BCU Invite
Thu13 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - Northwestern Invitational (Orange City, IA)
Thu13 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - Northwestern Invitational (Orange City, IA)
Thu131:00 PMBaseball vs. Doane University
Thu13Game 2Baseball vs. Doane University
 2x7
Sat151:00 PMBaseball @ Doane University
Sat15Game 2Baseball @ Doane University
 1x7, 1x9
Mon17 Men's GolfDay 1 - Northwestern Home Match Play Event (Landsmeer GC - Orange City, IA)
Mon174:00 PMBaseball @ Morningside College
Mon17Game 2Baseball @ Morningside College
 2x7 @ Lewis and Clark Park Home of the Sioux City Explorers
Tue18 Men's GolfDay 2 - Northwestern Home Match Play Event (Landsmeer GC - Orange City, IA)
Tue183:00 PMJV Baseball vs. Buena Vista University
Tue18Game 2JV Baseball vs. Buena Vista University
Tue185:00 PMSoftball @ Mount Marty College
Tue18Game 2Softball @ Mount Marty College
Thu20 Women's GolfDay 1 - Northwestern/Dordt Invite (Landsmeer GC - Orange City, IA - The Ridge GC - Sioux Center, IA)
Thu204:00 PMJV Baseball vs. Midland University
Thu20Game 2JV Baseball vs. Midland University
Fri21 Women's GolfDay 2 - Northwestern/Dordt Invite (Landsmeer GC - Orange City, IA - The Ridge GC - Sioux Center, IA)
Fri21 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Sioux City Relays (Sioux City, IA)
Fri21 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Sioux City Relays (Sioux City, IA)
Sat22 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - Sioux City Relays (Sioux City, IA)
Sat22 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - Sioux City Relays (Sioux City, IA)
Sat221:00 PMBaseball @ Concordia University
Sat22Game 2Baseball @ Concordia University
 1x7, 1x9
Sat221:00 PMSoftball @ Midland University
Sat22Game 2Softball @ Midland University
Sun231:00 PMBaseball @ Concordia University
Sun23Game 2Baseball @ Concordia University
 1X7, 1X9
Mon24 Men's GolfDay 1 - GPAC Championship (Woodland Hills GC - Eagle, NE)
Mon244:00 PMJV Baseball @ Northwestern College
Mon24Game 2JV Baseball @ Northwestern College
Tue25 Men's GolfDay 2 - GPAC Championship (Woodland Hills GC - Eagle, NE)
Wed26 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldMount Marty Twilight (Yankton, SD)
Wed26 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldMount Marty Twilight (Yankton, SD)
Wed263:00 PMSoftball vs. Dordt College
Wed26Game 2Softball vs. Dordt College
Wed265:30 PMJV Baseball @ Dordt College
Wed26Game 2JV Baseball @ Dordt College
Thu27 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Drake Relays (Des Moines, IA)
Thu27 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Drake Relays (Des Moines, IA)
Thu275:30 PMJV Baseball @ University of Sioux Falls
Thu27Game 2JV Baseball @ University of Sioux Falls
Fri28 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - Drake Relays (Des Moines, IA)
Fri28 Women's GolfDay 1 - GPAC Championship (Quail Run GC - Columbus, NE)
Fri28 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - Drake Relays (Des Moines, IA)
Sat29 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 3 - Drake Relays (Des Moines, IA)
Sat29 Women's GolfDay 2 - GPAC Championship (Quail Run GC - Columbus, NE)
Sat29 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 3 - Drake Relays (Des Moines, IA)
Sat291:00 PMBaseball vs. Hastings College
Sat29Game 2Baseball vs. Hastings College
 1x7, 1x9----- Spring Fling Weekend for Alumni, Family, and Friends
Sat291:00 PMSoftball vs. Doane University
Sat29Game 2Softball vs. Doane University
Sun301:00 PMBaseball vs. Hastings College
Sun30Game 2Baseball vs. Hastings College
 1x7, 1x9----- Spring Fling Weekend for Alumni, Family, and Friends
 May
Fri5 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - GPAC Outdoor Championships (Hastings, NE)
Fri5 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - GPAC Outdoor Championships (Hastings, NE)
Sat6 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - GPAC Outdoor Championships (Hastings, NE)
Sat6 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - GPAC Outdoor Championships (Hastings, NE)
Fri12 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldConcordia Twilight (Seward, NE)
Fri12 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldConcordia Twilight (Seward, NE)
Tue16 Men's GolfDay 1 - NAIA National Event (TPC Deere Run - Silvis, IL)
Wed17 Men's GolfDay 2 - NAIA National Event (TPC Deere Run - Silvis, IL)
Thu18 Men's GolfDay 3 - NAIA National Event (TPC Deere Run - Silvis, IL)
Fri19 Men's GolfDay 4 - NAIA National Event (TPC Deere Run - Silvis, IL)
Tue23 Women's GolfDay 1 - NAIA National Event (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
Wed24 Women's GolfDay 2 - NAIA National Event (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
Thu25 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - NAIA Outdoor Championships (Gulf Shores, AL)
Thu25 Women's GolfDay 3 - NAIA National Event (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
Thu25 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - NAIA Outdoor Championships (Gulf Shores, AL)
Fri26 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - NAIA Outdoor Championships (Gulf Shores, AL)
Fri26 Women's GolfDay 4 - NAIA National Event (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
Fri26 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - NAIA Outdoor Championships (Gulf Shores, AL)
Sat27 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 3 - NAIA Outdoor Championships (Gulf Shores, AL)
Sat27 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 3 - NAIA Outdoor Championships (Gulf Shores, AL)
 
Feb. 20
53°F | Cloudy
photo
photo